BHL Cup Champions

2020 Men's League Sweaters Division Champions
Slithering Jets
Scottsdale, AZ 



Grant Lyon
Garrett Stephenson
Mark Pustin
Charlie Fox
Giovanni Midili
Matt Hanson
Ryan Mohr
Joel Larson
Jake Campbell
Matthew Kron
John St. Thomas
Trevor Reckell
Tomas Abrate
Ricky Doriott
John Curry


2020 Retire My Number Division Champions
Trojans
Phoenix, AZ



Jack D'Anna
Jackson Blessing
Michael Caravella
Chase Gillaspie
Clint Tapsell
John Inman
Christian Tabone
Alex Falk
Chase Thesman
Juha Nieminen
Travis Schwartz
Charlie James
RJ Marshall
Anthony Ashmore


2020 JR Hockey School Division Champions
Hargrave Sharks
Virden, MB



Barry Hutchison
Doug Heritage
Miles Neufeld
Monty Lawrence
Matthew Russell
Darren Chapman
Bob Berry
Matt Hipwell
David Draper
Darcy Clarke
Warren Hunter
Travis Paton
Joe Plett
Mark McDonald
Clinton Russell


2020 Power Hockey Tournament Division Champions
Team Dynasty
Chester, PA



JC Carnevale
Aaron Ziegler
Bryan Kaliner
Alex Pascal
Joe Mammana
Bobby Keenan
Chris Vattima
Rob Pascal
Bryan Reed
Jim Baker
Teddy Gilbert
Adam Kaliner
Mark Vange


2019 Coyote Division Champions
Dixon Cider
Vancouver, BC
Jordan Boman
Jeff Wheeler
Jeff Steele
Lee Brandt
Matthew Waddell
Bryan Crosby
Drew Parus
Eric Kleineck
Lynden Sammartino
John Curry
Brandon Campos
Josh Bonar
Bobby Nadeau

2019 Roadrunner Division Champions
Curtis Brosephs
Scottsdale, AZ

Trevor Wilson
Adam Trissler
Matt Bernier
Kirby Carlson
Austin Penzone
Brandon Stanton
Jonathan Kerr
Brendan Franks
Rob Popescu
Brandon Heywood
Mike Thomson

2019 Sun Devil Division Champions
Alaska 49ers
Fairbanks, AK
Nathan King
Keith Pomeroy
Mike Hays
Ben Daily
Ed Sanford
Kiana Nauheim
Wade Albright
Lisa Laiti
Bruce Laiti
Ambria Ptacek
Mike Andre
Jimmy Alauria
Luke Bonnewell
Phillip Younker


2018 Coyote/Roadrunner Division Champions
Dixon Cider
Vancouver, BC

Jordan Boman
Alex Clipsham
Lee Brandt
Brandon Campos
Jeff Steele
Jake Ebner
Mike Bordt
Rob Marion
Lynden Sammartino
Eric Kleineck
John Curry
Brett Roenick

2018 Sun Devil Division Champions
Beer Down
Tri-City, WA
Stu Palmer
Matt Weig
Nic Marsh
Derek Knox
Josh Bain
Michael Steinke
Quinell Oucharek
Ross Hammond
Trevor Pisinger
Blake Boehm
Matt Lee
Bengt Gustavsson
Sheldon Liikala
Matt Brenner




2017 Division 1 Champions
HCB
Austin, TX

Matt Harber
Peter Morrison
Sean Nappo
Peter Marek
Tyler Webb
Gerald Tallaire
Dwayne Lum
Daryl McCarthur
Marc Epperly
Simon Labrosse-Gelinas
Derek McCoy
Kyle Smith


2017 Division 3 Champions
Desert Dogs
Phoenix, AZ
2017 BHL Cup Champions - Desert Dogs
Josh Brooks
Cody Cannon
Andrew Gaboury
Bill Johnston
Rob Liska
Larry Feiner
Pat Kaus
John Kaus
Kevin Kratchman
Gary Bernard
Tim Baumgartner